Martial Arts College International Black Belt Register

2018

Steven Phung (2nd Dan)

Andy Phung (2nd Dan)

Justin Souros (1st Dan)

Joshua Chaar (1st Dan)

Eric Moon (1st Dan)

2017

Anthony Repice (4th Dan)

Peter Bunn (2nd Dan)

John Bunn (2nd Dan)

Rachel Ryoo (2nd Dan)

Sung Tek Yun (2nd Dan)

Nathan Harris (2nd Dan)

Xi Long (2nd Dan)

Sean Cho (1st Dan)

William Lee (1st Dan)

John Sung (1st Dan)

Jaffar Daher (1st Dan)

Kosta Varnava (1st Dan)

2016

Giorgio Repice (3rd Dan)

William Bunn (2nd Dan)

Eve Andersson (1st Dan)

Pavle Cajic (1st Dan)

Misha Cajic (1st Dan)

Jack Chuc Du Tran (1st Dan)

Michael Everson (1st Dan)

Sol Kennedy (1st Dan)

Ethan Kiss (1st Dan)

Owen Maugeri (1st Dan)

2015

Ashlee Ryoo (1st Dan)

Sungtek Yun (1st Dan)

Xi K Long (1st Dan)

Joshua Calisti (1st Dan)

Steven Phung (1st Dan)

Andy Phung (1st Dan)

Tim Bonnet (1st Dan)

2014

Young Seol Ryoo (8th Dan)

Adrian Sangyun Ga (4th Dan)

Anthony Repice (3rd Dan)

Colin Jaya Brown (2nd Dan)

Michael Bennet (2nd Dan)

Peter Bunn (1st Dan)

Dean Begetis (1st Dan)

Nathan Harris (1st Dan)

James Harris (1st Dan)

Gongkwon Yusul (GIANT Martial Arts Affiliation)

Giorgio Repice (2nd Dan)

Anthony Repice (2nd Dan)

Hamish McKean (2nd Dan)

Geordie Lavers McBain (1st Dan)

Adrian Sangyun Ga (1st Dan)

Karl Murphy (1st Dan)

Colin Jaya Brown (1st Dan)

Michael Bennet (1st Dan)

Peter Kiss (1st Dan)

2013

Yong Kil Kim (7th Dan)

Peter Kiss (3rd Dan)

Rachel Ryoo (1st Dan)

John Bunn (1st Dan)

William Bunn (1st Dan)

Darren Kay (1st Dan)

Hilary Berg (1st Dan)

Ashwin Rathesh (1st Dan)

Maksymilian Zak (1st Dan)

Ryan Carloss (1st Dan)

Philip Choi (1st Dan)

Kerry Nguyen (1st Dan)

Justin Moon (1st Dan)

Jerico Adato (1st Dan)

2012

Nils Blichfeldt (1st Dan)

Petar Majstorovic (1st Dan)

Jimmy Kim (1st Dan)

Sandra Truong (1st Dan)

Joseph Kim (1st Dan)

James Wang (1st Dan)

Alexander Nguyen (1st Dan)

Victor Nguyen (1st Dan)

Amy Foo (1st Dan)

Jason Zouki (1st Dan)

Gongkwon Yusul

Giorgio Repice (1st Dan)

Anthony Repice (1st Dan)

Haidong Gumdo

Chanida Matthews (1st Dan)

Anthony Tow (1st Dan)

2011

Giorgio Repice (2nd Dan)

Bradd Ring (2nd Dan)

Van Tran (2nd Dan)

Kervin Antonio (2nd Dan)

Chanida Matthews (1st Dan)

Peter Alavanos (1st Dan)

Anthony Tow (1st Dan)

Elton Ball (1st Dan)

Hyeong Chan Kim (1st Dan)

Ashraf Alalaydeh (1st Dan)

Gavin Johnson (1st Dan)

2010

Anthony Repice (2nd Dan)

Mitchell Allen (1st Dan)

Aloysius Watkins (1st Dan)

Soo Ho Lee (1st Dan)

David Nguyen (1st Dan)

2009

Rachel Ring (1st Dan)

Terry Khoury (1st Dan)

Thao Nguyen (1st Dan)

Van Tran (1st Dan)

Deep Baisani (1st Dan)

Evan Wong (1st Dan)

Haidong Gumdo

Anthony Repice (1st Dan)

Giorgio Repice (1st Dan)

Gianna Pattison (1st Dan)

Henry Halim (1st Dan)

David Nguyen (1st Dan)

Gabriel Lim (1st Dan)

2008

Giorgio Repice (1st Dan)

Brad Ring (1st Dan)

Anthony Nguyen (1st Dan)

Henry Halim (1st Dan)

Zeljko Zubcic (1st Dan)

Francis Suh (1st Dan)

2007

Anthony Repice (1st Dan)

Irene Chou (1st Dan)

Chung Jun Lee (1st Dan)

Adelina Moon (1st Dan)

Catherine Moon (1st Dan)

Andrew Park (1st Dan)

Paul Lee (1st Dan)

Ronan Darcy (1st Dan)

2006

Shane Darcy (1st Dan)

Senna Eswaralingham (1st Dan)

Dae Young Jin (1st Dan)

2005

Dae Sung Jin (2nd Dan)

Kervin Antonio (1st Dan)

Danny Truong (1st Dan)